/Tel.: +374 44 600 600, email: [email protected] /
Article 7: Payment Method
7.1.1 Online Payment – The following cards are accepted:  / VISA / MASTERCARD / ARCA / Mastercard Secure Code/Verified by Visa and Idram Wallet.
7.1.2 The buyer has the option to choose the payment option on the spot, in case of which he chooses to pay the payment to our company’s carrier.
Payment is exclusively made in Armenian drams.
7.2 Payment Transaction
The Customer guarantees to the Vendor that he has all required authorizations to use the selected payment method.
If the use of the card is refused by the payment center, the order is automatically cancelled.
The Customer is requested to print the proof of the transaction that will be displayed on the screen after actual payment of the order.
Article 8: Delivery
The ordered products are delivered to the Customer under the following conditions:
8.1. Delivery Periods
Delivery periods may vary, depending upon the destination of the order.
Delivery service works 10:00 – 17:30. Shipping is carried out by our company’s senders at any address in the city of Yerevan. Delivery is carried out within 3-24 hours after receipt of the order.
Once the order has been notified, the shipper can wait up to 10 minutes for the customer to arrive.
Article 9: Liability
The Vendor, the owner of the Site, undertakes to exclusively observe the legislative or regulatory provisions in force in Armenia.
The Vendor shall not be held liable for any failure by the Customer to get acquainted with the General Terms and Conditions of Sale and any issues arising therefrom.
The Vendor is not held liable in the case of force majeure, as set forth in Article 11 of the General Terms and Conditions of Sale.
The Vendor is not held liable for any problems arising due to Internet disruptions  (service breaks, external intrusion or presence of computer viruses).
Hypertext references may link the Customer with other websites outside of the Site. The Vendor disclaims any liability should the content of these websites contravene the legal and regulatory provisions in force.
Article 10: Force majeure
For complete or partial non-performance of the obligations envisaged under these General Terms and Conditions, the parties may not be held responsible if it was due to force majeure, which originated after having undertaken the obligations envisaged under these conditions and which could not be predicted or prevented by the parties.
Such situations are: earthquakes, floods, war, declaration of military or emergency situation, political riots, strikes, the blockage of the means of transport, acts of state bodies and other, which make the performance  of obligations, defined in the Conditions impossible.
Article 11: Protection of Personal Data
Personal data provided by the Customer are required to process and deliver/ship the orders, as well as to make delivery slips and invoices.
The information provided by the Customers is considered to be absolutely confidential and may not be provided to any third party. (See Privacy Policy)
Article 12: Entirety of the Terms and Conditions
The Parties acknowledge that these General Terms and Conditions of Sale constitute the entire agreement between them.
Article 13: Settlement of Disputes and Applicable Legislation
Disputes arising out of these conditions are resolved through negotiations. In case of non-agreement, disputes shall be subject to settlement in the courts of general jurisdiction of the Republic of Armenia as prescribed by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia. Data on sales and transactional sales orders (s) stored in the Vendor’s computer systems will be considered as evidence in case of conflicts arising between the parties.